Livestream the Oklahoma Journalism Hall of Fame’s 50th Anniversary Gala at 6 p.m. Friday, May 14. 

Visit Us    Events

Explore our gallery of Oklahoma Journalism Hall of Fame members. Learn about how to make a nomination.

Hall of Fame Honorees

Members by Year

Inducted

71

Milton W. Reynolds • Will Rogers • H. H. Herbert • Richard Lloyd Jones, Sr. • Jim G. Lucas • W. R. “Bill” Martineau • Walter S. Campbell • Roscoe Dunjee • Edward King Gaylord

Inducted

72

Fred E. Tarman • Fayette Copeland • Clement E. Trout • Earnest T. Hoberecht, Jr. • Jenkin Lloyd Jones • Wheeler Mayo • Paul Miller • Eugene C. Pulliam • Ralph Sewellt

Inducted

73

Alice Lee Marriott • Walker Stone • Lee Hills • Joe W. McBride • Ben Blackstock • Douglas Edwards • Raymond H. Fields • D.C. “Clancy” Frost • Paul Harvey

Inducted

74

Vance H. Trimble • Byron L. Abernethy • Harrington Wimberly • John Cronley • Alva Dopking • Norris G. Henthorne, Sr. • Frank McGee • Jack Morris • Ned Shepler

Inducted

75

Edward K. Livermore, Sr. • Lea M. Nichols • Victor F. Barnett • Tams Bixby, Jr. • James J. Craddock • Earl C. Hull • Otis W. Sullivant • Dr. Rex Harlow • William D. Little, Sr.

Inducted

76

Lou S. Allard • Bruce Palmer • Jack Bell • John Casey • Gerald “Cowboy” Curtin • John F. Easley • Foster Harris • Hattie Mae Lachenmeyer • O.H. Lachenmeyer

Inducted

77

Frosty Troy • George H. Evans • Paul R. Wade • James J. Kilpatrick • Wauhillau Lahay • Richard Gamble Miller • Harmon Phillips • H. Milt Phillips • Corbin Mark Sarchet

Inducted

78

Ernest J. “Ernie” Schultz • Travis Walsh • Harold R. Belknap • Edgar T. Bell • Fred G. Cowles • Travis Hensley • George Hill • Donald W. Reynolds • Edward Austin

Inducted

79

Harry S. Culver • Phil Dessauer • Ray J. Dyer • John Fischer • S. Edward Lee • Charles Long • Earl H. Richert

Inducted

80

Dale McConathy • P.A. “Buddy” Sugg • Willis A. Lansden • Savoie Lottinville • James H. “Jimmie” Baker • Jacques DeLier • E.L. Goodwin • J. Leland Gourley • Bob Lee Kidd, Jr.

Inducted

81

Glenn Shirley • Bill Burchardt • Jo O. Ferguson • Allan Muchmore • Lilian Newby • Robert V. Peterson • Harry B. Rutledge • C. Ray Shaw

Inducted

82

Lyndell Newton Williams • Edyth Thomas Wallace • John R. “Jack” Dyer • Ralph “Waldo” Ellison • Frank Hilton Greer • C. Joe Holland • James Clark Nance • Leslie Gordon Niblack • Thomas R. Phillips

Inducted

83

Vivian E. Vahlberg • Allan W. Cromley • Harry E. Heath, Jr. • N.G. (Bill) Henthorne, Jr. • Roy Temple House • J.L. Jennings • N. Beachey Musselman • Ray Tassin

Inducted

84

Hugh C. Hall • Sidney J. Steen • Robert B. Allen • Ralph E. Cain, Sr. • O.B. Campbell • Wesley K. Leatherock • S. George Little • Clyde Muchmore • Stella M. Roberts

Inducted

85

J. Nelson Taylor • Howard M. Wilson • James J. Downing • Charles E. Engleman • Don Ferrell • Robert L. Kidd, Sr. • Jack Bickham • Ed Burchfiel • Roy Butterbaugh

Inducted

86

James T. Young • Glen Bayless • Edith Walker Forbes • Richard L. Jones, Jr. • Wallace Kidd • Edward F. Montgomery • James L. “Jim” Pate • Herbert J. Pate

Inducted

87

Irvin Hurst • Joe Howell • Ennis C. “Tex” Helm • James R. Bellatti • Bill F. Bentley • Carter Bradley • Richard Franklin “Dick” Dudley • Ruth Robinson Greenup • Richard R. Hefton

Inducted

88

Montez Tjaden • George W. Cornell • Jerry L. Witcher • Lola Hall • Charles Nedwin “Ned” Hockman • John A. Jameson • Wayne Mackey • Alfred W. McLaughlin • Gareth B. Muchmore

Inducted

89

Richard David Story • Freda Ameringer • Tom Yarbrough • Byron Vest Boone • Chuck Ervin • Channing E. Guffey • Edith Gaylord Harper • Joe White McBride, Jr. • Roy P. Stewart

Inducted

90

H. Merle Woods • Cullen Johnson • Louise Beard Moore • Ray Parr • Ernest A. Shiner • Malvina Stephenson • May Vandament • Poe B. Vandament

Inducted

91

Wava L. Denson Poindexter • Alex K. Adwan • James R. Campbell • R. Jack Christy, Sr. • Ivy M. Coffey • William T. “Bill” Dixon • Ken Neal • Guy R. Old

Inducted

92

Deacon New • Joe W. Taylor • M.C. Garber • Mary Jo Nelson • Donald J. Morrison • Warren F. Bickford, III • Joseph Henry Carter • Kay Dyer • Mary Goddard

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD • Windsor Ridenour

Inducted

93

Ted Ralston • R. Marsden Bellatti • Homer W. Ray • John C. Casady • Ruth Ferris • John T. Greiner • Tony Hillerman • James J. Lange • Jim Mayo

Inducted

94

Margaret Taylor • F.E. “Wally” Wallis • Omer N. Schnoebelen • Eric Allen • Jane Bryant • Ferdie J. Deering • Edward L. Gaylord • Joan E. Gilmore • Stan Hoig

Inducted

95

Milton W. Reynolds  •  Will Rogers  •  H. H. Herbert  •  Richard Lloyd Jones, Sr.  •  Jim G. Lucas. •  W. R. “Bill” Martineau  •  Walter S. Campbell  •  Roscoe Dunjee  •  Edward King Gaylord

Inducted

96

Albert Riesen, Jr. • Ted M. Phillips • Charles Robert Bellatti • John Clabes • Gene Curtis • Robert E. Lee • Robert E. Lorton • Paul S. McClung • Jim Monroe

Inducted

97

William Stanley “Bill” Tharp, Sr. • James C. Argo • John R. Whitaker • Frank Boggs • Jack Bowen • William Bryan Connors, Jr. • Ronald L. Jenkins • Edith Cherry Johnson • James Stewart, Sr.

Inducted

98

Arthur B. Ramsey • Robert “Bob” Barry • William P. Ross • Linda Cavanaugh • Reba N. Collins • D. Jo Ferguson • Fred H. Grove • Marie Price • Walter N. “Walt” Radmilovich, Jr.

Inducted

99

M.J. Van Deventer • Riley Ward Wilson • Jack Brannan • Lucia Loomis Ferguson • Dennie Hall • Philip Morris • Gaylord Shaw • George F. Tapscott • Claude V. Barrow

Inducted

00

Robert H. “Bob” Peterson • Roy Angel • Charles Ward • Ed Brocksmith • Terry M. Clark • Robert W. Haring • Katherine Hatch • Jim Henderson • Jan Lovell

Inducted

01

Jack D. Willis • Pendleton Woods • Robert L. Haught • H.C. Neal • Maebeth “Beth” Ray • Mark Singer • Osa Lee Banzett • Ida B. Blackburn • Milton B. Garber

Inducted

02

James H. Reid • E.G. “Bob” Albright • Dave Story • J. Landis Fleming • Francis Langdon • W.U. McCoy • Jim Myers • Frances “Fran” Morris • Pam Olson

Inducted

03

Rebecca “Becky” Mayo • Anthony “Tony” Pippen • Suzanne A. Holloway • Carl “Ed” Kelley • David G. Averill • Bob G. Burke • Larry Hammer • James L. “Jim” Hartz • Michael R. “Mick” Hinton

Inducted

04

William “Bill” May • Darrell Barton • Billie Rodely • Phil E. Brown • Pam Henry • Jack Lancaster • Rusty Danenhour Lang • Edward K. Livermore, Jr. • Fred W. Marvel

Inducted

05

Dave Sittler • James A. Killackey • Terri Watkins • David G. Fitzgerald • Mike McCormick • Dr. Haskell O. “Woody” Gaddis • John D. Montgomery • Sue Lewis Hale • James G. Palmer • Bettye Jane Johnston

POSTHUMOUS CLASS OF 2005 • Tom Steed • Wayne Singleterry • Alexander L. Posey • Joseph W. Miller • Eugene Lorton • Ben Langdon • Vera Holding • Doris Hedges

Inducted

06

Fritz W. Wirt • Jerry Bohnen • John V. Young • Jennifer Duffy Gilliland • Vicki Clark Gourley • Jenk Jones, Jr. • Jim Langdon • Danna Sue Walker • George R. Wilson

Inducted

07

Helen Ford Wallace • Joe Worley • Mark Thomas • David Dary • Gracie Montgomery • Patrick O’Dell • Phillip Parrish • Bob Sands • Mike Shannon • Mike Sowell

Inducted

08

Barbara A. Walter • William P. Bleakley • Bill Walter • Gerry Bonds • Ann DeFrange • Donna Barron Evers • Bill Harper • Lindel G. Hutson • Paul B. Southerland

Inducted

09

Gloria Trotter • Sharon K. Dowell • Wayne Trotter • Lewis Ferguson • Sue Brewster Hinton • Debbie Jackson • Russell M. Perry • Dick Pryor • Ray Soldan

Inducted

10

Ray Dyer • Jack Stone • Bill Sherman • Gean B. Atkinson • Mike Boettcher • Sean Dyer • Susan Boling Ellerbach • Melba Lovelace • John A. “Andy” Rieger

Inducted

11

Gloria G. Brown • Jeff Dixon • Larry R. Wade • Gloria G. Brown • Arnold Hamilton • Joan Henderson • Michael R. Jones • David Page • Jim Standard • Keith Swezey

Inducted

12

William “Bill” C. Morgan • John Wylie, II • Jim Ellis • Anthony Shadid • Christy Gaylord Everest • Gerald C. Green • Neal Kennedy • Stan Stamper • James D. Watts, Jr. • Faith L. Wylie

Inducted

13

Oliver C. Murray • Tom Muchmore • James Coburn • Joe Hancock • Joe Hight • John Klein • Jerry Laizure • Mike McCarville • Mary Mélon

Inducted

14

Tim Schnoebelen • Ed Blochowiak • Jan Stratton • Thomas H. “Tom” Boone • Jay Cronley • Carolyn Estes • Larry Ferguson • Kelly Dyer Fry • William A. Hamilton

Inducted

15

Judy Gibbs Robinson • Robby Trammell • Patrick B. McGuigan • Julie DelCour • Gary Reid • Edward L. “Ed” Goodwin, Jr. • Jenifer Reynolds • James O. Goodwin • Ron Hagler • John A. Hruby • Joy “Tinker” Hruby • Rose Lane

Inducted

16

Kenneth O. Reid • Bill Perry • Rita L. Sherrow • Louise Abercrombie • Bob Barry, Jr. • Virginia Bradshaw • Nolan Clay • Randy Ellis • Janet Pearson

Inducted

17

Ralph Schaefer • James Beaty • Gene Triplett • Steve Booher • John Durkee • Lis Exon • Carla Hinton • Randy Krehbiel • Dr. Paul R. Lehman

Inducted

18

George Tomek • Jon Denton • Berry Tramel • Mary Hargrove • Barbara Hoberock • Douglas Hoke • Chris Lee • Ray Lokey • Kim Poindexter

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD • Dr. Joe Foote

Inducted

19

Griff Palmer • Timothy E. Talley • M.J. Alexander • Mary Bishop-Baldwin • Brian Blansett • Ziva Branstetter • Chris Casteel • Bob Dotson • Wayne Greene

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS • Dr. Don Betz • Dr. W. Roger Webb

Inducted

20

Yvette Walker • Scott Thompson • Tony Stizza • Michael Sims • Michael McNutt • Rochelle Hines • Lori Fullbright • Rusty Ferguson • Al Eschbach • Clytie Bunyan

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS • Dr. Bob Blackburn and Robert (Bob) K. Goodwin

Inducted

21

2021 Oklahoma Journalism Hall of Fame Members to be announced in 2022.

Inducted

71

Milton W. Reynolds • Will Rogers • H. H. Herbert • Richard Lloyd Jones, Sr. • Jim G. Lucas • W. R. “Bill” Martineau • Walter S. Campbell • Roscoe Dunjee • Edward King Gaylord

Inducted

72

Fred E. Tarman • Fayette Copeland • Clement E. Trout • Earnest T. Hoberecht, Jr. • Jenkin Lloyd Jones • Wheeler Mayo • Paul Miller • Eugene C. Pulliam • Ralph Sewellt

Inducted

73

Alice Lee Marriott • Walker Stone • Lee Hills • Joe W. McBride • Ben Blackstock • Douglas Edwards • Raymond H. Fields • D.C. “Clancy” Frost • Paul Harvey

Inducted

74

Vance H. Trimble • Byron L. Abernethy • Harrington Wimberly • John Cronley • Alva Dopking • Norris G. Henthorne, Sr. • Frank McGee • Jack Morris • Ned Shepler

Inducted

75

Edward K. Livermore, Sr. • Lea M. Nichols • Victor F. Barnett • Tams Bixby, Jr. • James J. Craddock • Earl C. Hull • Otis W. Sullivant • Dr. Rex Harlow • William D. Little, Sr.

Inducted

76

Lou S. Allard • Bruce Palmer • Jack Bell • John Casey • Gerald “Cowboy” Curtin • John F. Easley • Foster Harris • Hattie Mae Lachenmeyer • O.H. Lachenmeyer

Inducted

77

Frosty Troy • George H. Evans • Paul R. Wade • James J. Kilpatrick • Wauhillau Lahay • Richard Gamble Miller • Harmon Phillips • H. Milt Phillips • Corbin Mark Sarchet

Inducted

78

Ernest J. “Ernie” Schultz • Travis Walsh • Harold R. Belknap • Edgar T. Bell • Fred G. Cowles • Travis Hensley • George Hill • Donald W. Reynolds • Edward Austin

Inducted

79

Harry S. Culver • Phil Dessauer • Ray J. Dyer • John Fischer • S. Edward Lee • Charles Long • Earl H. Richert

Inducted

80

Dale McConathy • P.A. “Buddy” Sugg • Willis A. Lansden • Savoie Lottinville • James H. “Jimmie” Baker • Jacques DeLier • E.L. Goodwin • J. Leland Gourley • Bob Lee Kidd, Jr.

Inducted

81

Glenn Shirley • Bill Burchardt • Jo O. Ferguson • Allan Muchmore • Lilian Newby • Robert V. Peterson • Harry B. Rutledge • C. Ray Shaw

Inducted

82

Lyndell Newton Williams • Edyth Thomas Wallace • John R. “Jack” Dyer • Ralph “Waldo” Ellison • Frank Hilton Greer • C. Joe Holland • James Clark Nance • Leslie Gordon Niblack • Thomas R. Phillips

Inducted

83

Vivian E. Vahlberg • Allan W. Cromley • Harry E. Heath, Jr. • N.G. (Bill) Henthorne, Jr. • Roy Temple House • J.L. Jennings • N. Beachey Musselman • Ray Tassin

Inducted

84

Hugh C. Hall • Sidney J. Steen • Robert B. Allen • Ralph E. Cain, Sr. • O.B. Campbell • Wesley K. Leatherock • S. George Little • Clyde Muchmore • Stella M. Roberts

Inducted

85

J. Nelson Taylor • Howard M. Wilson • James J. Downing • Charles E. Engleman • Don Ferrell • Robert L. Kidd, Sr. • Jack Bickham • Ed Burchfiel • Roy Butterbaugh

Inducted

86

James T. Young • Glen Bayless • Edith Walker Forbes • Richard L. Jones, Jr. • Wallace Kidd • Edward F. Montgomery • James L. “Jim” Pate • Herbert J. Pate

Inducted

87

Irvin Hurst • Joe Howell • Ennis C. “Tex” Helm • James R. Bellatti • Bill F. Bentley • Carter Bradley • Richard Franklin “Dick” Dudley • Ruth Robinson Greenup • Richard R. Hefton

Inducted

88

Montez Tjaden • George W. Cornell • Jerry L. Witcher • Lola Hall • Charles Nedwin “Ned” Hockman • John A. Jameson • Wayne Mackey • Alfred W. McLaughlin • Gareth B. Muchmore

Inducted

89

Richard David Story • Freda Ameringer • Tom Yarbrough • Byron Vest Boone • Chuck Ervin • Channing E. Guffey • Edith Gaylord Harper • Joe White McBride, Jr. • Roy P. Stewart

Inducted

90

H. Merle Woods • Cullen Johnson • Louise Beard Moore • Ray Parr • Ernest A. Shiner • Malvina Stephenson • May Vandament • Poe B. Vandament

Inducted

91

Wava L. Denson Poindexter • Alex K. Adwan • James R. Campbell • R. Jack Christy, Sr. • Ivy M. Coffey • William T. “Bill” Dixon • Ken Neal • Guy R. Old

Inducted

92

Deacon New • Joe W. Taylor • M.C. Garber • Mary Jo Nelson • Donald J. Morrison • Warren F. Bickford, III • Joseph Henry Carter • Kay Dyer • Mary Goddard

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD • Windsor Ridenour

Inducted

93

Ted Ralston • R. Marsden Bellatti • Homer W. Ray • John C. Casady • Ruth Ferris • John T. Greiner • Tony Hillerman • James J. Lange • Jim Mayo

Inducted

94

Margaret Taylor • F.E. “Wally” Wallis • Omer N. Schnoebelen • Eric Allen • Jane Bryant • Ferdie J. Deering • Edward L. Gaylord • Joan E. Gilmore • Stan Hoig

Inducted

95

Milton W. Reynolds  •  Will Rogers  •  H. H. Herbert  •  Richard Lloyd Jones, Sr.  •  Jim G. Lucas. •  W. R. “Bill” Martineau  •  Walter S. Campbell  •  Roscoe Dunjee  •  Edward King Gaylord

Inducted

96

Albert Riesen, Jr. • Ted M. Phillips • Charles Robert Bellatti • John Clabes • Gene Curtis • Robert E. Lee • Robert E. Lorton • Paul S. McClung • Jim Monroe

Inducted

97

William Stanley “Bill” Tharp, Sr. • James C. Argo • John R. Whitaker • Frank Boggs • Jack Bowen • William Bryan Connors, Jr. • Ronald L. Jenkins • Edith Cherry Johnson • James Stewart, Sr.

Inducted

98

Arthur B. Ramsey • Robert “Bob” Barry • William P. Ross • Linda Cavanaugh • Reba N. Collins • D. Jo Ferguson • Fred H. Grove • Marie Price • Walter N. “Walt” Radmilovich, Jr.

Inducted

99

M.J. Van Deventer • Riley Ward Wilson • Jack Brannan • Lucia Loomis Ferguson • Dennie Hall • Philip Morris • Gaylord Shaw • George F. Tapscott • Claude V. Barrow

Inducted

00

Robert H. “Bob” Peterson • Roy Angel • Charles Ward • Ed Brocksmith • Terry M. Clark • Robert W. Haring • Katherine Hatch • Jim Henderson • Jan Lovell

Inducted

01

Jack D. Willis • Pendleton Woods • Robert L. Haught • H.C. Neal • Maebeth “Beth” Ray • Mark Singer • Osa Lee Banzett • Ida B. Blackburn • Milton B. Garber

Inducted

02

James H. Reid • E.G. “Bob” Albright • Dave Story • J. Landis Fleming • Francis Langdon • W.U. McCoy • Jim Myers • Frances “Fran” Morris • Pam Olson

Inducted

03

Rebecca “Becky” Mayo • Anthony “Tony” Pippen • Suzanne A. Holloway • Carl “Ed” Kelley • David G. Averill • Bob G. Burke • Larry Hammer • James L. “Jim” Hartz • Michael R. “Mick” Hinton

Inducted

04

William “Bill” May • Darrell Barton • Billie Rodely • Phil E. Brown • Pam Henry • Jack Lancaster • Rusty Danenhour Lang • Edward K. Livermore, Jr. • Fred W. Marvel

Inducted

05

Dave Sittler • James A. Killackey • Terri Watkins • David G. Fitzgerald • Mike McCormick • Dr. Haskell O. “Woody” Gaddis • John D. Montgomery • Sue Lewis Hale • James G. Palmer • Bettye Jane Johnston

POSTHUMOUS CLASS OF 2005 • Tom Steed • Wayne Singleterry • Alexander L. Posey • Joseph W. Miller • Eugene Lorton • Ben Langdon • Vera Holding • Doris Hedges

Inducted

06

Fritz W. Wirt • Jerry Bohnen • John V. Young • Jennifer Duffy Gilliland • Vicki Clark Gourley • Jenk Jones, Jr. • Jim Langdon • Danna Sue Walker • George R. Wilson

Inducted

07

Helen Ford Wallace • Joe Worley • Mark Thomas • David Dary • Gracie Montgomery • Patrick O’Dell • Phillip Parrish • Bob Sands • Mike Shannon • Mike Sowell

Inducted

08

Barbara A. Walter • William P. Bleakley • Bill Walter • Gerry Bonds • Ann DeFrange • Donna Barron Evers • Bill Harper • Lindel G. Hutson • Paul B. Southerland

Inducted

09

Gloria Trotter • Sharon K. Dowell • Wayne Trotter • Lewis Ferguson • Sue Brewster Hinton • Debbie Jackson • Russell M. Perry • Dick Pryor • Ray Soldan

Inducted

10

Ray Dyer • Jack Stone • Bill Sherman • Gean B. Atkinson • Mike Boettcher • Sean Dyer • Susan Boling Ellerbach • Melba Lovelace • John A. “Andy” Rieger

Inducted

11

Gloria G. Brown • Jeff Dixon • Larry R. Wade • Gloria G. Brown • Arnold Hamilton • Joan Henderson • Michael R. Jones • David Page • Jim Standard • Keith Swezey

Inducted

12

William “Bill” C. Morgan • John Wylie, II • Jim Ellis • Anthony Shadid • Christy Gaylord Everest • Gerald C. Green • Neal Kennedy • Stan Stamper • James D. Watts, Jr. • Faith L. Wylie

Inducted

13

Oliver C. Murray • Tom Muchmore • James Coburn • Joe Hancock • Joe Hight • John Klein • Jerry Laizure • Mike McCarville • Mary Mélon

Inducted

14

Tim Schnoebelen • Ed Blochowiak • Jan Stratton • Thomas H. “Tom” Boone • Jay Cronley • Carolyn Estes • Larry Ferguson • Kelly Dyer Fry • William A. Hamilton

Inducted

15

Judy Gibbs Robinson • Robby Trammell • Patrick B. McGuigan • Julie DelCour • Gary Reid • Edward L. “Ed” Goodwin, Jr. • Jenifer Reynolds • James O. Goodwin • Ron Hagler • John A. Hruby • Joy “Tinker” Hruby • Rose Lane

Inducted

16

Kenneth O. Reid • Bill Perry • Rita L. Sherrow • Louise Abercrombie • Bob Barry, Jr. • Virginia Bradshaw • Nolan Clay • Randy Ellis • Janet Pearson

Inducted

17

Ralph Schaefer • James Beaty • Gene Triplett • Steve Booher • John Durkee • Lis Exon • Carla Hinton • Randy Krehbiel • Dr. Paul R. Lehman

Inducted

18

George Tomek • Jon Denton • Berry Tramel • Mary Hargrove • Barbara Hoberock • Douglas Hoke • Chris Lee • Ray Lokey • Kim Poindexter

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD • Dr. Joe Foote

Inducted

19

Griff Palmer • Timothy E. Talley • M.J. Alexander • Mary Bishop-Baldwin • Brian Blansett • Ziva Branstetter • Chris Casteel • Bob Dotson • Wayne Greene

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS • Dr. Don Betz • Dr. W. Roger Webb

Inducted

20

Yvette Walker • Scott Thompson • Tony Stizza • Michael Sims • Michael McNutt • Rochelle Hines • Lori Fullbright • Rusty Ferguson • Al Eschbach • Clytie Bunyan

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS • Dr. Bob Blackburn and Robert (Bob) K. Goodwin

Inducted

21

2021 Oklahoma Journalism Hall of Fame Members to be announced in 2022.